Eastern Cape

Leadership: Eastern Cape

 Executive Committee

Chairperson:   Mr Siphumelele Lunika
Deputy Chairperson:    Mr Mike Prinsloo
Vice Chairperson:    Dr Lizette Oosthuizen
     
Portfolio Committee Chairpersons

Conditions of Service:     Mr Lebo Mphafi
TVET Colleges:    Mr Bruce Clayton
Membership Matters:    Mr Thomas Tabane
Specialized Education:    Ms Erika Wylie
Professional Matters:     Mr Zukisa Tikana
     
Staff

Port Elizabeth Office -
28, 6th Avenue, Newton Park
041 364 0399 (Tel) 041 364 0259 (Fax) This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Provincial Chief Executive Officer:    Mr Loyiso Mbinda
Senior Executive Officer:    Mr Anton Adams
Executive Officer - Labour:     Mr Duncan Saayman
Executive Officer - Conditions of Service:     Mr Peter de Preez
Senior Administrative Officer -Finance:     Ms Carole Lloyd
Senior Administrative Officer -
Membership & Database:     Ms Brenda du Pisanie
Senior Administrative Officer -
Office and branch management:     Ms Desire Hewitt
Administrative Officer - Finance:     Ms Nyameka Ndzotoyi
Administrative Officer - Reception and Typist:     Ms Nono Ngobe
General Officer:    Ms Margaret Mitiyo
General Officer:     Mr Jerome September
 
East London Office

1 Jacaranda St, Parkside, East London
043 722 4104 (Tel) 043 722 4089 (Fax) Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Executive Officer - Conditions of Service:    Ms Nogolide Dyubeni
Executive Officer - Labour:    Mr Khwezi Dalasile
Executive Officer - Professional Development:    Ms Paula Botya        
Administrative Officer -
General Office and Reception:    Ms Bukelwa Booysen
Administrative Officer
General Office and Reception:    Ms Chalene de Klerk
     
Butterworth Regional Service Centre

20 Fuller St, Butterworth
Tel / Fax : 047 491 5599
     
     
Mthatha Regional Service Centre

Transkei Primary School
Craister St
Mthatha
Tel / Fax 047 531 1510
 
Branch Chairpersons

Butterworth:    Mr Sonwabile Ndima
Cradock:    Mrs Maureen Meyers
Cofimvaba:    Mr Luthando Awuwa
Dutywa:    Mr Siyabulela Thetsha
East London:    Mr Lindiso Gcobile
Graaff Reinet    Mr T Webb
Grahamstown / Fort Beaufort:    Mrs I Strauss
King Williamstown:    Mr Lindela Noqayi
Libode:    Mr Stanley Mbangata
Lusikisiki:    Mr Simphiwe Ngxebeza
Mt Fletcher / Maluti:    Ms Thenbile Majikijela
Mt Frere / Mbizana:    Mr Manoda Mtwa
Mthatha:    Mr Mbuyiselo Mava
Ngcobo:    Mr Vusumzi Lusiba
Port Elizabeth:    Mr Brett Mitchell
Queenstown / Lady Frere:    Mrs Bernadette Ruiters
Qumbu:    Ms Unathi Ngqonga
Sterkspruit:    Mr Sakhamzi Matrose
Uitenhage:    Mrs Sharon Jacobs
     
Shop Stewards

Ms Thembile Majikijela
Ms JN Osteridge
Mr TT Mlanndle